Impex Shipping.

Tel:       +(507)-215-1271  

Fax:      +1-(815) 301-1797

Cel:       +(507)-6957-3632 // 6771-1828 //  6770-3093

 

Postal Address:

Suite 32A Pacific View
Punta Pacifica, Sector A 
San Francisco, C. Panama
Rep. Panama. C.A.

P.O. BOX 0832-01710

 

RACHELFlag Panama animated gif 120x90

Name: Rachel
IMO: 8520434
Flag: Panama
MMSI: 352908000
Callsign: 3FHJ3
Former name(s):
Piruit (Until 2010 Aug)
Etly Danielsen (Until 2005 Mar)
Blue Bird (Until 2000 Jun)
Saigon Progress (Until 1995 Jul)
Blue Bird (Until 1992 Oct)
Mexico Express (Until 1991 Apr)
Tequila Sunburst (Until 1990 Jan)
Blue Bird (Until 1989)
Gretl (Until 1987)
Vessel type: General Cargo
Gross tonnage: 3,113 tons
Summer DWT: 4,285 tons
Length: 88 m
Beam: 14 m
Draught: 6.7 m
Class society: Isthmus Bureau Of Shipping
Build year: 1986
Builder (*): Jj Sietas Schiffswerft
Hamburg, Germany
Owner: Impex Shipping Panama - Panama
Manager: Impex Shipping Panama - Panama

2014.Nov., tripulación cubana.

TYPE OF VESSEL: GENERAL CARGO SHIP- MULTIPURPOSE TWEEN DECK
TRADING AREA: CARIBBEAN SEA- NO U.S PORTS
FLAG: PANAMA
PORT OF REGISTRY: PANAMA
CLASS: IBS (ISTHMUS BUREAU OF SHIPPING)
DRYDOCK: SS DRYDOCK- APRIL 2011
CALL SIGN: 3FHJ3
OFFICIAL NO: 32861-07
IMO NO: 8520434
PANAMA CANAL NO: SIN: 304140
MMSI: 352908000
LENGTH: 81.25M
BREADTH: 15.45M
SUMMER DRAFT: 6.616M
AIR DRAFT: 35.0M
YEAR OF BUILT & PLACE: AUGUST 1986 – HAMBURG
D.W.T.: 4286
GRT: 3113
NRT: 1722
DISPLACEMENT: 6116 
MAIN ENGINE: WARTSILA 6R32 // 2220 KW 720 RPM
FUEL CONSUMPTION: ABT 7MT IFO 180 // AT PORT 1.5MT MGO OPERATING CRANES & 0.4MT MGO IDLE 
PROPELLER: PITCH
BOW THRUSTER: 184 KW
RUDDER: BECKER
CRANES: 2 NMF 30T SLEEWING CRANES FITTED PORT SIDE
CAPACITY OF CARGO SPACES: GRAIN BALE
HOLD CBM 5462.36 5401.76
CBFT 201300 190740
CONTAINER CAPACITY: 237-20’ // 90-40’ + 57-20’ // 20 REEFER PLUGS
SPEED: 10KTS

MODALWAN 20123Flag Malaysia animated gif 120x90

MODALWAN 20123